Air of Authority - A History of RAF Organisation


Home Page

Main Menu

Quick Menu

Members' Area

What New?

About this site

Reunions

Help Needed?

Glossary

Bibliography

Sign Guest Book

View Guest Book

Link to Amazon

Online Store

Contact Me


Department of the Air Member for Supply and Organisation - Personnel 1970


 

AM Sir Thomas O Prickett Air Member for Supply and Organisation, KCB, DSO, DFC 14 Sep 1968
Mr B C Fox Private Secretary,  
Miss E N Kennedy Assistant Private Secretary,  

Directorate-General of RAF Organisation

AVM Frank R Bird Director-General, DSO, DFC, AFC, FRAeS 11 Apr 1968
Sqn Ldr K J Lovett Staff Officer  29 Dec 1969
Directorate of Organisation and Administrative Plans (RAF)
A/Cdre John T Lawrence Director, CBE, AFC; later AVM  8 Mar 1969
Gp Capt J Campbell Deputy Director, CBE, AFC 18 Mar 1968
Gp Capt Kenneth Kingshott Deputy Director, DFC; later AVM 28 Jun 1968
Gp Capt W T H Howell Deputy Director, OBE, DFC, MBIM 12 Jul 1968
Wg Cdr A F Carvosso    1 May 1967
Wg Cdr F S Wright AMBIM  5 Feb 1968
Wg Cdr A M M Howes   11 Nov 1968
Wg Cdr D J Devitt   10 Mar1969
Wg Cdr F Ridgeway MBE 31 Mar 1969
Wg Cdr A H Turner AFC  6 Oct 1969
Sqn Ldr P G Padley    1 Jan 1968
Sqn Ldr D I Jeffery   27 May 1968
Sqn Ldr G Ross BSc 17 Mar 1968
Sqn Ldr G D Sutcliffe    8 Apr 1969
Mr F E Haynes Senior Executive Officer, FIS  
Mr H E Mackay Executive Officer  
Mr J J Glass Executive Officer  
Mr A E Barstow Executive Officer  
Mr B A Staples Executive Officer  
Mr K Lay Executive Officer  
Mr D London Executive Officer  
Mr C F Hosler Executive Officer  
Directorate of Organisation (Establishments) (RAF)
A/Cdre Frank L Dodd Director, DSO, DFC, AFC**; later AVM 15 Jul 1968
Gp Capt S Wandzilak Deputy Director, OBE, DFC, AFC  3 Jan 1969
Gp Capt F R Lockyer Deputy Director, OBE 17 Nov 1969
Wg Cdr A J Bannister    4 Dec 1967
Wg Cdr S Pomfret    8 Jan 1968
Wg Cdr M D Middlemist   15 Jan 1968
Wg Cdr J Gale OBE 11 Mar 1968
Wg Cdr C A Rennie DFM 29 Apr 1968
Wg Cdr H CBailey   24 Jun 1968
Wg Cdr B G Meharg AFC* 11 Aug 1968
Wg Cdr F S W Joliffe   30 Sep 1968
Wg Cdr A L Tanahare MBE 21 Apr 1969
Wg Cdr J Ford OBE, CEng, AFRAeS  5 May 1969
Wg Cdr R L Bennett AFC 17 Nov 1969
Sqn Ldr J F Fisher    2 Mar 1966
Sqn Ldr R T M Dennehay MBE 31 Jul 1967
Sqn Ldr Alan Musker later A/Cdre  4 Dec 1967
Sqn Ldr M McD Harvey   22 Apr 1968
Sqn Ldr R L Armstrong CEng, MIERE 20 May 1968
Sqn Ldr D W Hutchinson   25 Nov 1968
Sqn Ldr E J White DFM 27Jan 1969
Sqn Ldr M C F Banks   28 Jul 1969
Mrs L M R Dawes Executive Officer  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) L W Schulkins Technical Class Grade 'B'  
Directorate of Work Study (RAF)
Gp Capt V H Hemming Director, OBE, MBIM  3 Jan 1968
Wg Cdr T J Watkins DSO  8 Jul 1965
Wg Cdr A Bond AFRAeS, CEng 10 May 1967
Wg Cdr K J Ryall DFC 19 Jan 1970
Sqn Ldr D H Taylor BSc  2 Dec 1968
Directorate of Quartering (RAF)
A/Cdre

Charles M Gibbs

Director, CBE, DFC, MBIM; later AVM 25 Aug 1969
Gp Capt P D B Stevens Deputy Director, 17 Nov 1967
Gp Capt H R Edge Deputy Director, AFC  2 Dec 1968
Wg Cdr G W Buckland DFC  9 Oct 1967
Wg Cdr I G Best    1 Jun 1968
Wg Cdr A J Douch MA, AFRAeS, AMBIM 22 Nov 1968
Wg Cdr W G Chesterman   12 May 1969
Wg Cdr G W Turner DFM  2 Sep 1969
Sqn Ldr S P Johnson DFC, BEM 12 Sep 1964
Sqn Ldr B F Hills   13 Apr 1966
Sqn Ldr R Scarth   18 Apr 1966
Sqn Ldr A J Hayter   19 Sep 1966
Sqn Ldr J T Harvey   18 Sep 1967
Sqn Ldr T S B Boyce   25 Apr 1968
Sqn Ldr G Gray   20 May 1968
Sqn Ldr W A Hammond AMBIM 16 Sep 1968
Sqn Ldr J W Shepherd   30 Dec 1968
Sqn Ldr L F Whittingham    3 Mar 1969
Sqn Ldr J E Walton MBE 14 Jul 1969
Sqn Ldr P J Young    6 Oct 1969
Mr C G Jutsum Higher Executive Officer  
Miss J E Tallett Executive Officer  
Directorate of Aircraft Projects (RAF)
Gp Capt Roy K Orrock Director, DFC; later A/Cdre  5 Sep 1969
Wg Cdr K Burge   26 Jun 1967
Wg Cdr P Clubbe AMBIM 27 Jan 1969
Wg Cdr R Ramirez AFC 11 Aug 1969
Wg Cdr R Caird CEng, AFRAeS 29 Sep 1969
Sqn Ldr R J Hawtin AMBIM  4 Dec 1967
Sqn Ldr J R Johnson    1 Jan 1968
Sqn Ldr R G Reekie    1 Jan 1968
Sqn Ldr H R P Pertwee DFC, AMBIM 17 Feb 1969
Sqn Ldr R N J Saker   12 May 1969
Sqn Ldr G G Lee   16 Jun 1969
Mr J A Peduzie Senior Executive Officer, DFM  

Directorate-General of Equipment (RAF)

AVM Keith H Gooding Director-General, CB, OBE 21 Sep 1968
Sqn Ldr J Arnold Staff Officer 1 Dec 1968

Directorate of Equipment 1 (RAF)

A/Cdre

George E Tweddle

Director, OBE  1 Feb 1968

Deputy Directorate of Equipment 1 (RAF)

Gp Capt H J Owens Deputy Director,  6 Oct 1969
Wg Cdr B De Burton MBE, AMBIM 22 Jan 1968
Wg Cdr J R Stowe   23 Sep 1969
Sqn Ldr D Foster    2 Feb 1967
Sqn Ldr A J Burke MBE  1 Aug 1967
Sqn Ldr H J L MacDonald   23 Mar1968
Sqn Ldr G N Zeylmans   29 Jul 1968
Sqn Ldr D J Ryder   27 Jan 1969
Flt Lt C S Foley   17 Jul 1967
Flt Lt P E Ruston    1 Apr 1968
Flt Lt J P L Holton   11 Jul 1968
Flt Lt J Weedon MBE  3 Sep 1968
Flt Lt J D Malloch   21 Oct 1968
Flt Lt R Stevens   20 Oct 1969
Flt Lt M J Tourle   26 Jan 1970
Mr A H Druett Senior Executive Officer  
Mr F H Smith Higher Executive Officer  
Mr R Murphy Higher Executive Officer  
Mr A Rogerson Higher Executive Officer  
Mr F E Tombs Higher Executive Officer  
Mr K I Mitchelmore Executive Officer  
Mr J Butterfield Executive Officer  
Mr J C Gate Executive Officer  
Miss F H B Norvell Executive Officer  
Mr N Cossins Executive Officer  
Mr A D Law Executive Officer  
Mr D Scurrah Executive Officer  
Mr J Hall Executive Officer  
Mr W A Hegley Executive Officer  
Mr W M Davison Executive Officer  
Mr T Price Executive Officer  
Miss E Ward Executive Officer  
Mr K Fountain Executive Officer  
Mr J W Taylor Executive Officer  
Mr R A Shaw Executive Officer  
Miss G M Hewlett Executive Officer  
Miss M G Riley Executive Officer  
Miss M F Shaw Executive Officer  

Deputy Directorate of Equipment 2 (RAF)

Gp Capt

W H Hookway

Deputy Director, 18 Nov 1968
Wg Cdr C J Fagan RAAF 17 Jan 1967
Wg Cdr W Gallagher MVO, AFC 23 Jan 1967
Wg Cdr J F H Scott   27 Nov 1967
Sqn Ldr R W L Trenam   27 Oct 1965
Sqn Ldr W S Girdwood BDS  4 Jul 1967
Sqn Ldr C H Bootle   11 Sep 1967
Sqn Ldr P J Hearn    1 Jan 1968
Sqn Ldr S C B Parker   26 Feb 1968
Sqn Ldr G Brierley   15 Jul 1968
Sqn Ldr N J Tidmus   30 Dec 1968
Sqn Ldr D F E Eden   24 Feb 1969
Sqn Ldr J F D Damment   14 Apr 1969
Sqn Ldr P F Hayes   22 Sep 1969
Flt Lt B Evans   28 Feb 1966
Flt Lt J F G Hunter   17 Jan 1968
Flt Lt D M MacInnes   17 Jun 1968
Flt Lt E R G Whiteway    5 Aug 1968
Flt Lt D M Crompton   19 Aug 1968
Flt Lt J R Mugridge   30 Dec 1968
Flt Lt J MacP Sanderson    3 Feb 1969
Flt Lt B W Trench   24 Mar 1969
Flt Lt D R Alliston   27 May 1969
Flt Lt B Belton   23 Aug 1969
Flt Lt D B L Stevens   24 Aug 1969
Mr J M Speight Senior Executive Officer  
Mr T W Horner Higher Executive Officer  
Mr P Lister Higher Executive Officer  
Mr R Murphy Higher Executive Officer  
Mr W J Cornick Higher Executive Officer  
Miss E Mann Executive Officer  
Mr H W Bingham Executive Officer  
Mr H C Tibbenham Executive Officer  
Mr J R Buck Executive Officer  
Mr N Fairbairn Executive Officer  
Mr E Stephenson Executive Officer  
Mr P R Berry Executive Officer  
Mr A C Grant Executive Officer  
Mr F Atkin Executive Officer  
Mr D S Thirkell Executive Officer  
Mr H Ross Executive Officer  
Mr J G McDonald Executive Officer  
Mr B J Kirk Executive Officer  
Mr W B Storer Executive Officer  
Mr S W Raine Executive Officer  
Mr K F Fawcett Executive Officer  
Mr W G Thubron Executive Officer  
Mr P D Baker Executive Officer  
Mr M Broadbent Executive Officer  
Miss L Bennett Executive Officer  
Mr D C Wilson Executive Officer  

Deputy Directorate of Equipment 4 (RAF)

Gp Capt D G A Valentine Deputy Director, 23 Jun 1969
Wg Cdr A A Storar MBE 17 Nov 1966
Wg Cdr J A Foster   19 Sep 1967
Sqn Ldr T W Watters   12 Jun 1967
Sqn Ldr R A A Gale   29 Jul 1968
Sqn Ldr J H Freemantle    9 Sep 1968
Flt Lt A K C Grant   13 Jun 1966
Flt Lt P E Plowman   26 Sep 1967
Flt Lt M V Bottomley    4 Dec 1967
Flt Lt C F Dixon   15 Jan 1968
Flt Lt D C Bettel   29 Jan 1969
Flt Lt D J Powell   12 May 1969
Flt Lt H T M Durnford   15 Sep 1969
Flt Lt P Davies    3 Nov 1969
Mr H R Linsell Higher Executive Officer,  
Mr J McDonald Higher Executive Officer  
Mr H McIlhinney Higher Executive Officer  
Mr E T Thornton Higher Executive Officer  
Mr R Warrington Higher Executive Officer  
Miss C E Hewitson Executive Officer  
Mr W Sanderson Executive Officer  
Mr D Bridge Executive Officer  
Mr L Carr Executive Officer  
Mr D R Couttie Executive Officer  
Mr J M Clack Executive Officer  
Mr H G Laverick Executive Officer  
Mr R E Spenceley Executive Officer  
Mr W H Phipps Executive Officer  
Mr P M Reilly Executive Officer  
Mr R Smith Executive Officer  
Mr R Woodcock Executive Officer  
Mr R F Outhwaite Executive Officer  
Mr D Bunce Executive Officer  
Mr D Wall Executive Officer  
Mr F C W Leaper Executive Officer  
Miss B Rollison Executive Officer  

Assistant Directorate of Equipment 6 (Management Services) (RAF)

Wg Cdr R E Gladding Assistant Director 19 May 1969
Sqn Ldr D M Waller    7 Jul 1969
Sqn Ldr C P Baker    2 Jun 1969
Mr G D Jones Senior Executive Officer  
Mr W P Kendall Higher Executive Officer  
Mr K Foggin Executive Officer  

Directorate of Equipment 2 (RAF)

A/Cdre

Bernard G Dickinson

Director, OBE  4 Jan 1968

Deputy Directorate of Equipment 3 (RAF)

Gp Capt N Friend Deputy Director,  8 Apr 1969
Wg Cdr Molly G Allott WRAF; later A/Cdre  7 Feb 1966
Wg Cdr A G West   20 Feb 1967
Wg Cdr T E Morris AMBIM  6 Oct 1969
Wg Cdr P S Hose   24 Nov 1969
Sqn Ldr T A M Bond   18 Sep 1967
Sqn Ldr W J Dodkins   27 Nov 1967
Sqn Ldr B M F Pemberton   16 Sep 1968
Sqn Ldr E H W Smith   17 Mar 1969
Sqn Ldr B V M Birch   21 Jul 1969
Flt Lt B H Wintle    7 Oct 1966
Flt Lt R A McEwen   25 May 1969
Flt Lt G Willmott   23 Jun 1969
Flt Lt T J Couch   16 Aug 1969
Flt Lt J A Russell   27 Oct 1969
Flt Lt J M Henderson   31 Jan 1970
Mr M I Slade Higher Executive Officer  
Mr J B Sewell Higher Executive Officer  
Mr L J Rawlings Executive Officer  
Mr T S C Smith Executive Officer  
Mr F W C Toomey Executive Officer  
Mr S J Houghton Executive Officer  
Mr D F Copper Executive Officer  
Mr J A Jones Executive Officer  
Mr T E Webb Executive Officer  
Mr R C Wright Executive Officer  
Mr P M Taylor Executive Officer  
Mrs E I Todd Executive Officer  

Deputy Directorate of Equipment 6 (RAF)

Mr

R C Sewell

Deputy Director 22 Jul 1968
Wg Cdr F J Tomblin   22 Jul 1968
Sqn Ldr J Moore MBE 31 Jul 1961
Sqn Ldr A R Armstrong   18 Aug 1969
Flt Lt R J D McGilloway    4 Mar 1968
Flt Lt S V Duly WRAF 17 Feb 1969
Flt Lt P C Atkins    8 Sep 1969
Mr B J Holden Senior Executive Officer  
Mr H N B Loveday Higher Executive Officer  
Mr E M Clarke Higher Executive Officer  
Mr W Pearce Higher Executive Officer  
Mr G EPearson Higher Executive Officer  
Mr P B Webster Executive Officer  
Miss D M Main Executive Officer  
Mr S F Carter Executive Officer  
Mr W D Hedley Executive Officer  
Mr D Roe Executive Officer  
Mr L W R Henley Executive Officer  
Miss E A Bullock Executive Officer  
Mr P C Cooper Executive Officer  
Mr A H Green Executive Officer  
Mr H Stableford Executive Officer  
Mr A J Watkins Executive Officer  
Mr K G Pearn Seconded from Navy Department, STO  
Mr W A Page Seconded from Navy Department, DSTO  
Mr J Lawson Seconded from Navy Department, DSTO  
Mr R L Hughes Seconded from Navy Department, ASTO  
Maj D J Catto Seconded from Army Department, RAOC  5 Apr 1968
Maj (Ret) E A Ellender Seconded from Army Department, RO III  
Mr E E Holt Seconded from Army Department (Executive Officer)  

Deputy Directorate of Equipment (13) (RAF)

Gp Capt G W Bennington Deputy Director, 21 Feb 1969
Wg Cdr B B Johnson AMBIM  8 Aug 1966
Wg Cdr A Lyle MBE 28 Oct 1968
Wg Cdr L T Osborne OBE, AMBIM 14 Jul 1969
Wg Cdr M R Campbell   24 Nov 1969
Sqn Ldr A S B Smith    1 Apr 1967
Sqn Ldr M B Reed AMBIM 30 Jun 1968
Sqn Ldr D J Butters DFC* 17 Jul 1968
Sqn Ldr D R A Hooley AMBIM  6 Oct 1969
Sqn Ldr F H Healy   20 Oct 1969
Flt Lt I M Mason   10 Sep 1966
Flt Lt A D Rowland   19 Aug 1968
Flt Lt G J Oke    9 Dec 1968
Flt Lt G C Milborrow   28 Apr 1969
Flt Lt J R N Ogle   11 Aug 1969
Flt Lt J V Hedley   20 Oct 1969
Flt Lt D F Mortlock   15 Dec1969
Flt Lt G L Pyne AMBIM 15 Dec 1969
Mr W L Stephens Higher Executive Officer  
Mr W T Downie Higher Executive Officer  
Mr R F Barton Higher Executive Officer  
Mr E A Simmons Higher Executive Officer  
Mr W G Neale Executive Officer  
Mr E E Wyatt Executive Officer  
Miss E Crowther Executive Officer  
Miss E M Baylis Executive Officer  
Mr J F Taft Executive Officer  
Mr D H Carr Executive Officer  
Mr K W Davis Executive Officer  
Mr S M Murray Executive Officer  
Mr J Maguire Executive Officer  
Mrs E M O Stark Executive Officer  
Mr J S Harrison Executive Officer  
Mr R F Elliott Executive Officer  
Miss A F Mickleburgh Executive Officer  
Mrs I Cooper-Keeble Executive Officer  
Mr N R Martin Executive Officer  
Mr R J Howard Executive Officer  
Mr D A Nicholas Executive Officer  
Mr J H Tallick Executive Officer  
Mr W J Taunton Executive Officer  

Assistant Directorate of Equipment 25 (RAF)

Wg Cdr J M Howard Assistant Director,  8 Jul 1963
Sqn Ldr T G Hodgson    2 Mar 1966
Sqn Ldr B H C Martyn    5 Jun 1967
Flt Lt E Hardy    1 Apr 1968
Flt Lt W J Hayward   30 Sep 1968
Mr G H Tutton Executive Officer  
Mr J B Wagstaff Executive Officer  
Mr R C Palmer Executive Officer  
Mr G F Walden Executive Officer  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) A E Spring Telecommunications Technical Officer Grade I  

Directorate of Equipment Administration (RAF)

A/Cdre

Duncan McD Jannaway

Director, OBE 25 Sep 1969

Deputy Directorate of Equipment 5 (RAF)

Gp Capt H Gill Deputy Director, OBE  
Wg Cdr D  E Spencer   21 Aug 1967
Wg Cdr B H Plaskett   13 Oct 1969
Sqn Ldr B G Williams BA, AMBIM 18  Dec 1967
Sqn Ldr A Bright   18 Dec 1968
Sqn Ldr I A R Kearl   23 Dec 1968
Mr K Shutt Senior Executive Officer  
Mr A N C Joiner Higher Executive Officer  
Mr W N McF Adamson Executive Officer  
Mr W G Manley Executive Officer  

Deputy Directorate of Equipment 7 (RAF)

Gp Capt T R I R Sanceau Deputy Director, AMBIM  2 Jun 1969
Wg Cdr S H Latham   15 Jan 1968
Wg Cdr S E Perrin   16 Dec 1968
Wg Cdr W L Bagg OBE, DFC  4 Aug 1969
Sqn Ldr F M H Scrivener    7 Aug 1967
Sqn Ldr A J H Wilson    1 Jan 1968
Sqn Ldr R E S de Naeyer   10 Jan 1968
Sqn Ldr C E Crocker   16 Apr 1968
Sqn Ldr P H Atkin   20 Feb 1969
Sqn Ldr A Wilde    3 Mar 1969
Sqn Ldr G B Wood   31 Mar 1969
Mr H A Willis Executive Officer  

Deputy Directorate of Equipment 14 (RAF)

Gp Capt P G Tyler Deputy Director, OBE, MBIM 21 Apr 1969
Wg Cdr W P Fogden   10 Feb 1969
Wg Cdr R Smith    2 Jun 1969
Sqn Ldr P G Martin   30 Dec 1968
Sqn Ldr N F G Smith   21 Jun 1969
Sqn Ldr I H A Argall   22 Sep 1969
Flt Lt C J Cummings   26 Mar 1969
Mr W S Nockles Higher Executive Officer  

Directorate of Equipment (Policy) (RAF)

A/Cdre

Eric D Hills

Director, CBE; later AVM 21 Jul 1969

Deputy Directorate of Equipment 8 (RAF)

Gp Capt T F Burd Deputy Director, OBE 27 Nov 1967
Wg Cdr V R Withey    1 Jan 1968
Wg Cdr J Peel   18 Nov 1968
Wg Cdr K B Childs MBE 25 Nov 1968
Sqn Ldr J Craven-Griffiths   27 Feb 1967
Sqn Ldr R P Slayter    8 Apr 1968
Sqn Ldr W Tootell   11 Nov 1968
Sqn Ldr D J MacLeod    2 Dec 1968
Sqn Ldr R J Wilkinson    9 Dec 1968
Sqn Ldr A G Lintoft   18 Dec 1968
Sqn Ldr R E Morris MBE  3 Mar 1969
Sqn Ldr N M Ridley MBE  8 Dec 1969
Sqn Ldr R A Kinghorn    5 Jan 1970

Deputy Directorate of Equipment 12 (RAF)

Gp Capt

W D Symes

Deputy Director, 10 Nov 1969
Wg Cdr J M B Cannell   31 Mar 1969
Wg Cdr G E de la Haye    4 Aug 1969
Sqn Ldr R G Davey   14 Jan 1968

Directorate of Equipment 3 (RAF)

A/Cdre

Daniel J Walliker

Director,  9 Jun 1969

Deputy Directorate of Equipment 9 (RAF)

Gp Capt H T Morgn Deputy Director  3 Mar 1969
Wg Cdr G E Dimmer   24 Mar 1969
Wg Cdr R P Wilson   10 Nov 1969
Sqn Ldr B N Wanstall    1 May 1967
Sqn Ldr R W G Adams    4 Mar 1968
Flt Lt S Reeve   11 Aug 1969
Mr L C Fenn Higher Executive Officer  
Mr G A Scarff Executive Officer  
Miss P Reveirs Executive Officer  

Deputy Directorate of Equipment 10 (RAF)

Gp Capt T J da C Andrade Deputy Director, OBE  8 Jan 1968
Wg Cdr J Trotman   12 Dec 1964
Wg Cdr W R Groves MBE 16 Sep 1968
Sqn Ldr J B Cardy    2 Oct 1967
Sqn Ldr W A Tidman   23 Sep 1968
Sqn Ldr A G Martyn   17 Nov 1969
Sqn Ldr G K King DFC 27 Jan 1970
Flt Lt A J Attrill   1 May 1968
Flt Lt N J Pollard   23 Aug 1968
Flt Lt G L G Squire    2 Jun 1969
Flt Lt R V Kelly   11 Oct 1969
Flt Lt J S S Burrells    8 Dec 1969
Mr W K Fitton Executive Officer  
Mr F B Patton Executive Officer  

Assistant Directorate of Equipment (11)

Wg Cdr

R H C Powling

Assistant Director 24 Mar 1969
Miss J I M West Executive Officer  
Mr J C Robbs Executive Officer  

Deputy Directorate of Equipment 15 (RAF)

Gp Capt G N Chignall Deputy Director, MBE 29 Jan 1968
Wg Cdr L Davies    2 Jan 1968
Wg Cdr D McNichol    3 Jul 1968
Sqn Ldr F C S Hart    3 Jan 1968
Flt Lt P West   28 Nov 1967
Flt Lt G L Spurrell   15 Jul 1968
Flt Lt B E Morgan DPhysEd 28 Oct 1968
Flt Lt R E Constable   28 Sep 1969
Flt Lt S E Baker   20 Oct 1969
Mr R J Allen Higher Executive Officer  
Mr R Gwilliams Higher Executive Officer  
Mr J Henderson Executive Officer  
Mr W A C Fogden Executive Officer  
Miss P Durling Executive Officer  
Mr T C Russell Executive Officer  
Mr J R Thomas Deputy Naval Stores Officer - seconded  

Deputy Directorate of Equipment (USA) (RAF) Serving in USA

Gp Capt H D Campbell Deputy Director, MIBM  1 Feb 1968
Wg Cdr W T Cuthill AMBIM 21 Nov 1966
Sqn Ldr P G Murton   14 Apr 1967
Sqn Ldr E P Tolan DFM 26 Apr 1967
Sqn Ldr S H Tottman    3 Nov 1968
Sqn Ldr R K Broadfoot   20 Mar 1969
Flt Lt T J Cox    7 Aug 1966
Flt Lt J J Simmonds   10 Jan 1967
Flt Lt I Dorrett   23 Apr 1967
Fg Off D J Forbes   28 Oct 1967
Mr K H D O'Prey Executive Officer  

Directorate of Catering

Gp Capt A S Pattie Director, FHCI 23 Mary 1966
Wg Cdr L J Morris Assistant Director, MHCI 1 Jan 1970
Wg Cdr J McLuskie DFM 15 Jul 1968
Sqn Ldr J P Croizat NVE 10 Mar 1965
Sqn Ldr D I W Bewley MHCI  5 Aug 1968
Sqn Ldr R Bailey MHCI 14 Apr 1969
Sqn Ldr R J Lawrenson MHCI 28 Jul 1969
Sqn Ldr P Glanfield ACT (Batt), MHCI  8 Dec 1969
Sqn Ldr D Lawrence ACIS  5 Jan 1970
Sqn Ldr B D Jones MHCI 19 Jan 1970
Mr P C Bransgrove Executive Officer  
Directorate of Movements
A/Cdre William G Carr Director, CBE  9 Apr 1969
Gp Capt L W G Detain Deputy Director, 12 May 1969
Gp Capt J E Smalley Deputy Director, 30 Jun 1969
Wg Cdr P J George OBE 25 Jan1965
Wg Cdr D J Shimmons   22 Jul 1968
Wg Cdr D H Wood    8 Apr 1969
Wg Cdr V J Corser AMBIM  5 May 1969
Wg Cdr W G Lydan   18 Aug 1969
Wg Cdr C S Lim    8 Dec 1969
Sqn Ldr G E Blowfield   25 Sep 1967
Sqn Ldr P M Rickets    3 Nov 1967
Sqn Ldr R S Hutchinson    4 Dec 1967
Sqn Ldr C E B Bonser AMBIM 11 Dec 1967
Sqn Ldr D G Egan-Wyer ACCS  8 Jan 1968
Sqn Ldr D Jones DFM 22 Jul 1968
Sqn Ldr E M Manning WRAF 13 Sep 1968
Sqn Ldr H W C Pollard   23 Sep 1968
Sqn Ldr C B R W Spaul AMBIM  1 Mar 1969
Sqn Ldr A E L Wigley    9 Feb 1970
Flt Lt W Harpur   24 Jan 1969
Fg Off J A Ferguson    8 Jan 1968
Miss M A Quarterman Higher Executive Officer  
Mr E Hubbard Higher Executive Officer  
Mr J J Hampton Higher Executive Officer  
Mr M A Kaye Executive Officer  
Mr J McFadzean Executive Officer  
Mrs L A Cossey Executive Officer  
Mr L R Howard Executive Officer  
Mr J L Catchpole Executive Officer  
Mr F Sarah Executive Officer  
Mr L A Manwaring Executive Officer  
Miss E T Galvin Executive Officer  
Directorate-General of Engineering (RAF)
AVM Charles N S Pringle Director-General,CBE, MA, CEng, FRAeS; later AM 3 Jan 1969
Sqn Ldr P J Hector Staff Officer 18 Dec 1967
Directorate of Mechanical Engineering 1 (RAF)
A/Cdre

Dennis T Fisher

Director, DCAe, CEng, AFRAeS; later A/Cdre  5 Jan 1970
Gp Capt H A J Steedman Deputy Director, OBE  3 Jul 1967
Gp Capt I Whittaker Deputy Director, OBE, DFC* 12 Feb 1968
Gp Capt L J Jenkins Deputy Director, OBE, CEng, FRAeS  6 May 1968
Wg Cdr D R Spilsbury CEng, AFRAeS  9 Nov 1966
Wg Cdr J D de S McElwain OBE, BSc (Eng), AFRAeS  5 Jul 1967
Wg Cdr G V Cowmeadow BSc (Eng), DCAe, CEng, AMIEE, AFRAeS 18 Sep 1967
Wg Cdr A A G Roke MBE 18 Nov 1968
Wg Cdr E V C Simpson   25 Aug 1969
Wg Cdr E E Lake MVO, CEng, AFRAeS, AMBIM  8 Sep 1969
Wg Cdr D Phillips MBE, DFC  3 Nov 1969
Sqn Ldr A S Dunkley CEng, AFRAeS, AMBIM 18 Oct 1963
Sqn Ldr G W Wakefield    1 Oct 1965
Sqn Ldr L H Millard    9 May 1966
Sqn Ldr F A E Cramp CEng, AFRAeS 14 Jun 1966
Sqn Ldr B Trodd MBE, CEng, AFRAeS 12 Sep 1966
Sqn Ldr D G M Moore    8 Dec 1966
Sqn Ldr G C Mitchell    1 Mar 1967
Sqn Ldr J R Clapham CEng, AFRAeS  3 May 1967
Sqn Ldr J W Higgins CEng, AFRAeS  7 Aug 1967
Sqn Ldr H R Harbord CEng, AFRAeS  2 Sep 1967
Sqn Ldr J P Sparks BSc, CEng, AFRAeS 13 Nov 1967
Sqn Ldr C W Orwin   13 Dec 1967
Sqn Ldr T J Morgan CEng, AFRAeS 12 Feb 1968
Sqn Ldr R W Smith CEng, MIME, AFRAeS  4 Jun 1968
Sqn Ldr G V Watson CEng, AFRAeS 26 Aug 1968
Sqn Ldr L Dobson MBE 30 Sep 1968
Sqn Ldr D Dunford MBE, CEng, AFRAeS 28 Apr 1969
Sqn Ldr J W Raffel BSc, CEng, MIME, MIProdE, AMINucE 30 Jun 1969
Sqn Ldr R Finkle   17 Nov 1969
Maj J B Palmer CEng, MIME, AFRAeS, REME  
Wg Cdr (Ret) W C Clements Technical Class, Grade B  
Wg Cdr (Ret) A Prior Technical Class, Grade B  
Wg Cdr (Ret) W J Renwick Technical Class, Grade B  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) W G Brett Technical Class, Grade B  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) W J Burdett Technical Class, Grade B  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) F A Harris Technical Class, Grade B  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) B G T Wormell Technical Class, Grade B  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) J Polhill Technical Class, Grade B  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) A E Smith Technical Class, Grade B  
Mr D E Morgan Technical Class, Grade I  

Directorate of Mechanical Engineering 2 (RAF)

A/Cdre

Patrick L Crowell

Director, CEng, FRAeS 25 May 1968
Gp Capt J H Ramsden Deputy Director, OBE, CEng, AFRAeS, MBIM  4 Mar 1968
Gp Capt W J Knowles Deputy Director, CEng, FRAeS, MBIM, MINucE  1 Apr 1968
Gp Capt I F Easton Deputy Director, CEng, AFRAeS 11 Aug 1969
Gp Capt R Stone Deputy Director, OBBE  8 Dec 1969
Mr

G Price

Assistant Director, BSc (Chem Eng), AMIChemE 17 Jun 1968
Wg Cdr W E B Hurst CEng, AFRAeS, AMBIM 23 Jul 1966
Wg Cdr E R E Payne CEng, AFRAeS, MINucE 30 Jan 1967
Wg Cdr R J Phillips   19 Jun 1967
Wg Cdr S M Clarke   25 Sep 1967
Wg Cdr P R Wilkinson OBE 20 Feb 1968
Wg Cdr E A Bear BSc (Eng), CEng, AFRAeS  8 Jul 1968
Wg Cdr S E Fawson   22 Jul 1968
Wg Cdr W E D Makin DFC 16 Dec 1968
Wg Cdr J R Jaques   30 Dec 1968
Wg Cdr H C Taylor CEng, AFRAeS, AMBIM 14 Apr 1969
Wg Cdr E S F Wright MBE, DCAe, CEng, MIME, AFRAeS 14 Apr 1969
Wg Cdr F G Dummer CEng, AFRAeS, AMBIM 25 Aug 1969
Wg Cdr B Yarnall MBE, BEM 29 Dec 1969
Sqn Ldr F C Pugsley   28 Mar 1966
Sqn Ldr J G Alderson MBE 28 Mar1966
Sqn Ldr H B Reynolds AMINucE  4 May 1966
Sqn Ldr V C W Marriott   31 Oct 1966
Sqn Ldr D W Gilbert BEM, AFRAeS, AMBIM  2 Feb 1967
Sqn Ldr C T Rillett    6 Feb 1967
Sqn Ldr R E Wardrop AMINucE 14 Feb 1967
Sqn Ldr C H Strachan   27 Feb 1967
Sqn Ldr G A Stemp BEM 28 Mar 1967
Sqn Ldr J W Buttery    3 Apr 1967
Sqn Ldr C G Woolven CEng, AFRAeS  8 Apr 1967
Sqn Ldr K Taylor DFC  1 Jun 1967
Sqn Ldr G N B Miller    4 Jun 1967
Sqn Ldr L Gretton   12 Jul 1967
Sqn Ldr J C Crowdy   14 Aug 1967
Sqn Ldr A F Goddard    2 Oct 1967
Sqn Ldr L E Kelly CEng, AFRAeS  6 Nov 1967
Sqn Ldr D Morton   15 Jan 1968
Sqn Ldr G S Gee CEng, AFRAeS 29 Jan 1968
Sqn Ldr P J Arthur   11 Mar 1968
Sqn Ldr E H R Falk   18 Mar 1968
Sqn Ldr R E A Chaney   17 Apr 1968
Sqn Ldr T P Dickens CEng, AFRAeS 14 May 1968
Sqn Ldr J V Maude CEng, AFRAeS  8 Jul 1968
Sqn Ldr C M Labouchere MA 12 Aug 1968
Sqn Ldr L J Isham    1 Sep 1968
Sqn Ldr S G Fountain CEng, AFRAeS  1 Sep 1968
Sqn Ldr D E Tucker AMINucE  1 Sep 1968
Sqn Ldr H A Britcher   30 Sep 1968
Sqn Ldr P S Goffey MBE 21 Oct 1968
Sqn Ldr N P Ram CEng, MIME, AFRAeS, MIERE, AMBIM 21 Oct 1968
Sqn Ldr E S Roberts AMBIM  9 Dec 1968
Sqn Ldr G R N Taylor   17 Feb 1969
Sqn Ldr K C Youldon   11 Aug 1969
Sqn Ldr P D Hendry   20 Oct 1969
Sqn Ldr L W N Booth DFC*  1 Dec 1969
Sqn Ldr J H Cruickshank MBE 13 Dec 1969
Sqn Ldr B B Green BSc, CEng, AFRAeS, MIME, AMBIM 15 Dec 1969
Sqn Ldr D J Turner BSc, CEng, MIME 15 Dec 1969
Sqn Ldr P R Smith CEng, MIME 30 Dec 1969
Flt Lt H Lowe    3 Mar1966
Flt Lt H W F Hutchinson CEng, AFRAeS, MIME 12 Aug 1968
Flt Lt R Tiley    7 Oct 1968
Mr R A Earl Executive Officer  
Miss J S M Armour Executive Officer  
Mr W F J Mulford Executive Officer  
Mr F K Conolly Executive Officer  
Mr A W Eldrett Executive Officer  
Gp Capt (Ret) A H Porter Super Technical Officer, OBE, CEng, AFRAeS, MBIM  
Wg Cdr (Ret) L Wood Technical Class Grade B, MBE, DFM  
Wg Cdr (Ret) F J Seabrook Technical Class Grade B, OBE  
Wg Cdr (Ret) F M Veasey Technical Class Grade B,  
Wg Cdr (Ret) E G Faulkner Technical Class Grade B  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) L Ballard Technical Class Grade B,  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) R Bater Technical Class Grade B,  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) J Burnett Technical Class Grade B,  
Mr D Cram Technical Class Grade B,  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) T H Hanson Technical Class, Grade 'B', CEng, AFRAeS  
Mr N E Henderson Technical Class Grade B  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) A F Hindell Technical Class Grade B, CEng, AFRAeS  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) N E Martin Technical Class Grade B,  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) F W Payne Technical Class Grade B,  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) J E Barber Technical Class Grade B,  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) T R Tait Technical Class Grade B,  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) D J Pocknell Technical Class Grade B,  
Flt Lt (Ret) S G E Payne Technical Class Grade B,  
Flt Lt (Ret) H Simpson Technical Class Grade B,  
Flt Lt (Ret) R Walter Technical Class, Grade 'B', CEng, AFRAeS  
Flt Lt (Ret) E D Artus Technical Class Grade I,  
Mr W Cloutman Technical Class Grade I,  
Mr E G Randell Technical Class Grade I,  
Mr G Walters Technical Class Grade I,  
Mr R L Whitehead Technical Class Grade I,  
Wg Cdr (Ret) J F Yeatman Technical Class Grade I,  
Mr L Allen Technical Class Grade I,  
Mr J H Turner Technical Class Grade 3  
Directorate of Electrical Engineering (RAF)
A/Cdre Albert D Jackson Director, CBE, BSc, CEng, AInstP, FIEE 28 Dec 1965
Gp Capt J H Jenkins Deputy Director, OBE 21 Mar 1966
Gp Capt W Wilkinson Deputy Director, OBE, CEng, MIERE, MBIM 17 Mar 1969
Gp Capt

Eric C Dunn

Deputy Director, BEM, CEng, MIERE, AFRAeS; later AM  9 Jun 1969
Gp Capt P McDermott Deputy Director,  7 Feb 1970
Wg Cdr J W Peck BSc, WRAF 17 May 1965
Wg Cdr D T Brown AFRAeS 28 Feb 1966
Wg Cdr F H E Nunwick MBE  1 Aug 1966
Wg Cdr S L F Read CEng, AMIERE 22 May 1967
Wg Cdr C J D Fowle BSc, CEng, AInstP, MIEE 14 Aug 1967
Wg Cdr F S Cocker DFC*, AMIERE  1 Jan 1968
Wg Cdr J J Burke BSc, DipEl  5 Feb 1968
Wg Cdr A G Wilmot CEng, MIERE  1 Apr 1968
Wg Cdr J G Boagey MBE 10 Jun 1968
Wg Cdr G R Adams   24 Jun 1968
Wg Cdr J W G Parker    5 Aug 1968
Wg Cdr F Pakes    4 Oct 1968
Wg Cdr W Adams    9 Dec 1968
Wg Cdr R R Randle BSc, PhD, CEng, MIERE 11 Aug 1969
Wg Cdr J Crane OBE, CEng, AFRAeS 15 Sep 1969
Wg Cdr G Lee BSc  1 Oct 1969
Wg Cdr C L B Spencer   20 Oct 1969
Wg Cdr M Nelson   17 Nov 1969
Sqn Ldr C L O Doman   24 Feb 1964
Sqn Ldr J E Hatton    6 Jun 1966
Sqn Ldr J S S Gibson   30 Jul 1966
Sqn Ldr R K Birlison    3 Oct 1966
Sqn Ldr D G Harrington CEng, MIEE 27 Oct 1966
Sqn Ldr C E Ruff MBE 21 Nov 1966
Sqn Ldr J A L Hunter   12 Dec 1966
Sqn Ldr C W Cornish CEng, AFRAeS 27 Feb 1967
Sqn Ldr N C Elphick   27 Feb 1967
Sqn Ldr F J Hoblyn   14 Mar 1967
Sqn Ldr A J Lowery    3 Apr 1967
Sqn Ldr D C Isham CEng, MIERE 12 Jun 1967
Sqn Ldr J E Storey    4 Dec 1967
Sqn Ldr M Childs BSc 12 Dec 1967
Sqn Ldr B H Price BSc 18 Dec 1967
Sqn Ldr F J Sanders MBE, BEM 22 Dec 1967
Sqn Ldr D W J Gooding    3 Jan 1968
Sqn Ldr T Maloney CEng, MIERE, AFRAeS  8 Jan 1968
Sqn Ldr R Burrows   24 Jun 1968
Sqn Ldr F H Lawrence    1 Sep 1968
Sqn Ldr D K Hitchins MSc, CEng, MIERE, AFRAeS 25 Nov 1968
Sqn Ldr F M Prickett AFRAeS  9 Dec 1968
Sqn Ldr J E A Hodson    1 Jan 1969
Sqn Ldr P C Machen MA, DCAe  7 Jan 1969
Sqn Ldr J Sydney   24 Mar 1969
Sqn Ldr A F Plant DFM, CEng, MIERE 31 Mar1969
Sqn Ldr T S G Tumber CEng, AFRAeS, MIEE 19 May 1969
Sqn Ldr A Speedie   27 May 1969
Sqn Ldr M R S Wismark    4 Aug 1969
Sqn Ldr T Briggs CEng, MIERE  7 sep 1969
Sqn Ldr R Smurthwaite CEng, MIERE  7 Apr 1969
Sqn Ldr G P White   22 May 1969
Sqn Ldr H Molyneaux    3 Oct 1969
Sqn Ldr J E T Draper   10 Oct 1969
Sqn Ldr J H Mitchell   10 Oct 1969
Sqn Ldr T A Poyntz    1 Nov 1969
Sqn Ldr J Sproson MBE, CEng, MIERE 25 Nov 1966
Sqn Ldr B C Partridge MBE  6 Feb 1967
Sqn Ldr W J B Coon BSc 28 Feb 1967
Sqn Ldr C R Walmsley   17 Jul 1967
Sqn Ldr H G Compstey   29 Aug 1967
Sqn Ldr G J Thomas CEng, AFRAeS 24 Sep 1967
Sqn Ldr J Wynell-Mayow    6 Oct 1967
Sqn Ldr J W Ridley    1 Nov 1967
Sqn Ldr B Coggin CEng, MIEE, AFRAeS  4 Dec 1967
Sqn Ldr H D Griffith BSc  4 Dec 1967
Sqn Ldr R N Pryce CEng, MIERE  4 Mar 1968
Sqn Ldr C J Watson MIEE  4 Jun 1968
Sqn Ldr W R S Body CEng, AFRAeS 21 Nov 1968
Sqn Ldr I G Williams AMBIM 12 May 1969
Sqn Ldr R A Macpherson    2 Jun 1969
Sqn Ldr J B G Heelis BSc, CEng, MIEE, Dip Tech (Eng)  9 Jun 1969
Sqn Ldr A Hedges   25 Aug 1969
Sqn Ldr J B White MA  8 Sep 1969
Sqn Ldr J Stockting BSc, DipEl  8 Sep 1969
Sqn Ldr R M S Fitzgerald-Lombard   10 Nov 1969
Sqn Ldr D S Dolbear MBE 17 Nov 1969
Sqn Ldr K F Currey CEng, AFRAeS, MIERE, AMBIM 24 Nov 1969
Sqn Ldr D I Hall    8 Dec 1969
Sqn Ldr N N Thomas MA, CEng, MIEE, DipEl 15 Dec 1969
Fg Off G B W Taylor    6 Nov 1967
Flt Lt (Ret) J S E Gibb Telecommunications Technician Officer, Grade B  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) P A Coombes Telecommunications Technician Officer, Grade I  
Mr C Hornsby Telecommunications Technician Officer, Grade I  
Wg Cdr (Ret) W R Scrivener Technical Class, Grade B  

Deputy Directorate of Engineering Photography

Gp Capt

F H P Lewer

Deputy Director, OBE  4 Oct 1867
Wg Cdr C J W Herold Eng Photo 1, MBE 29 Jan 1968
Sqn Ldr W H P Brown Eng Photo 2  8 Apr 1969
Flt Lt B L Johnson Eng Photo 3 31 Oct 1968

Directorate of Marine Craft

Gp Capt L R Flower Director, MBE, MM  1 Apr 1964
Wg Cdr E N Stone MBE, MMar  8 Apr 1969
Sqn Ldr E R Hanslip    7 Jul 1969
Sqn Ldr P B Moulds MMar  2 Sep 1969
Mr T A C Quelch Senior Experimental Officer, MBE, CEng, ANINA  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) P Lamey Technical Class, Grade B, MBE  

Directorate of Aeronautical Inspection Services

Mr R A Bygate Director, CEng, MIEE, MIME,  
Mr P F Foss Chief Inspector  
Mr F Reid Chief Inspector  
Mr G Cockshoot Chief Inspector  
Mr B C Cawrse Chief Inspector, AMBIM  
Mr F D Atkinson Superintending Inspector, MBE, BSc, AFRAeS  
Mr J S Hunt Superintending Inspector  
Mr H Armstrong Superintending Inspector  
Mr R K Learmont Superintending Inspector  
Mr R A Goulbourne Superintending Inspector  
Mr E C W S Smith Superintending Inspector, CEng, AFRAeS, MIME  
Mr L E waugh Superintending Inspector  
Mr W A Pick Superintending Inspector  
Mr L V Bines Superintending Inspector  
Mr W J Woods Superintending Inspector  
Mr R Smith Superintending Inspector, CEng, MIERE  
Mr J W Riatt Superintending Inspector  
Mr S Bateman Inspector  
Mr W Simpson Inspector  
Mr R Armitage Inspector  
Mr D O Jones Inspector  
Mr C R Telford Inspector  
Mr R A G Jones Inspector  
Mr F J Day Inspector  
Mr N P Haines Inspector  
Mr F C Edwards Higher Executive Officer  

Directorate of Engineering Policy (RAF)

A/Cdre Geoffrey H Ford Director, BSc, AMIEE, DipEl; later AM  7 Jan 1970
Gp Capt P Cadman Deputy Director, OBE, DCAe, CEng, MIME, AFRAeS  5 May 1969
Gp Capt

E S Baddeley

Deputy Director, CEng, AFRAeS, MBIM  2 Sep 1969
Wg Cdr D M Eaglesham AMBIM  4 Mar 1968
Wg Cdr J N B Irving MBE, BSc  8 Jul 1968
Wg Cdr D Biltcliffe CEng, AFRAeS 22 Jul 1968
Wg Cdr P J Goulbourne MA, AFRAeS 27 Jan 1969
Wg Cdr J B Quinton BSc  3 Mar 1969
Sqn Ldr R S Shepherd MBE 19 Feb 1966
Sqn Ldr P D Beevers    4 Jul 1966
Sqn Ldr E R Braun BEM, CEng, AFRAeS, AMBIM  3 Oct 1966
Sqn Ldr T P Regan MSc, CEng, AFRAeS, AMBIM  9 Oct 1967
Sqn Ldr V Rose    8 Jan 1968
Sqn Ldr J R Dolby MBE 18 Mar 1968
Sqn Ldr B R L Easton BA, CEng, AFRAeS 25 Mar 1968
Sqn Ldr H Barrett CEng, MIME, AFRAeS, AMBIM  1 Jul 1968
Sqn Ldr P F Excell    5 Aug 1968
Sqn Ldr A Pitcher CEng, MIME, AMBIM 13 Aug 1968
Sqn Ldr G Bennett CEng, AFRAeS  9 Dec 1968
Sqn Ldr M A Murden CEng, MIME, AFRAeS, MIProdE  9 Dec 1968
Sqn Ldr C F J Jones CEng, MIME  4 Aug 1969
Sqn Ldr R H I Dossetter CEng, AFRAeS, AMBIM  4 Nov 1969
Sqn Ldr J K Pettifer MA, CEng, MIEE 15 Dec 1969
Mr W Graham-Rogers Senior Executive Officer, MBE, DFC  
Mr R E Welsh Senior Executive Officer  
Mr H A H James Higher Executive Officer  
Miss M J Watt Executive Officer  
Mr J P Kirkland Executive Officer  
Mr D H Carrol Executive Officer  
Wg Cdr (Ret) H H Sims Technical Class, Grade 'B', AFRAeS  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) I J Cadwallader Technical Class, Grade 'B'  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) R V Crook Technical Class, Grade 'B'  
Wg Cdr (Ret) C J Fox Technical Class, Grade I, MBE  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) W N Murray Technical Class, Grade I  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) M E Richards Special Appointment  

Source - Spring 1968 Air Force List

This page was last updated on 09/06/17 using FrontPage 2003

         [Top of Page]