Air of Authority - A History of RAF Organisation


Home Page

Main Menu

Quick Menu

Members' Area

What New?

About this site

Reunions

Help Needed?

Glossary

Bibliography

Sign Guest Book

View Guest Book

Link to Amazon

Online Store

Contact Me


No 2 School of Technical Training (Boys)/(Apprentices) Personnel and locations


[Apr 1920 | May 1920 | Jun 1920 | Jul 1920 | Jul 1938 | Jan 1939 | Apr 1939 | May 1939]

This was formed at RAF Cranwell on 16 March 1920 from the Boys Training Wing, under the command HQ RAF Cranwell.

April 1920

Aircraft operated Location Command/Group
Ground Instructional Airframes RAF Cranwell RAF Cranwell

 

Rank Name Branch Notes
Wg Cdr

Christopher L Courtney

CBE, DSO; later ACM
Wg Cdr Cecil F Kilner DSO
Sqn Ldr Robert Hilton-Jones A OBE
Sqn Ldr Archibald W H James A MC
Sqn Ldr Tom H England A & S DSC, AFC
Flt Lt

Arthur J Capel

A later A/Cdre
Flt Lt Cyril G Burge A OBE
Flt Lt Joseph Pearce T OBE
Flt Lt Charles J W Darwin A DSO
Flt Lt Cyril Porri T  
Flt Lt

John B Cole-Hamilton  

AS later AVM
Flt Lt

William B Callaway

S AFC; later AVM
Flt Lt Bernard J W Brady A & S DSM
Flt Lt Frank Fowler S DSC, AFC
Flt Lt Andrew W Beauchamp-Proctor A VC, DSO, MC, DFC
Fg Off Noel P Dixon A AFC
Fg Off Wilfred R Cox A MC, AFC
Fg Off William J King Stores DCM
Fg Off Arthur E Hempel A  
Fg Off Frederick T McElwee Stores  
Fg Off Alfred J Packham T  
Fg Off William S Allen T  
Fg Off

George W Birkinshaw

A & S later A/Cdre
Fg Off Frederick Dunlop Ad  
Fg Off Frederick H H Twelvetree Stores  
Fg Off Walter R Castings Ad MBE
Plt Off Joseph N Dillon Stores  
Medical Branch
Wg Cdr George D Bateman Med  
Flt Lt Laurence S Woodiwis Med Dental
Flt Lt Clifford M John Med Dental

Chaplains

Rev Archibald McHardy   MC, relative rank of Sqn Ldr
Rev Bernard W Keymer   OBE, relative rank of Flt Lt
Rev Denis F Blackburn   relative rank of Flt Lt

Source - Apr 1920 Air Force List

May 1920

Aircraft operated Location Command/Group
Ground Instructional Airframes RAF Cranwell RAF Cranwell

 

Rank Name Branch Date Notes
Wg Cdr Cecil F Kilner 10 Nov 1919 DSO
Sqn Ldr George H P Padley T 10 May 1920
Sqn Ldr Robert H C Routley Ad
Flt Lt

Patrick Huskinson

A   MC; later A/Cdre
Flt Lt

John B Cole-Hamilton  

AS   later AVM
Flt Lt

Robert S Aitken

A 26 Nov 1919 MC, AFC; later AVM
Flt Lt John Leacroft A    
Flt Lt Gilbert J Monson-Fitzjohn T    
Flt Lt Michael Keegan T  3 Dec 1919 OBE, MM
Flt Lt Wyndham B Farrington A   DSO
Hon Flt Lt (Fg Off) Frederick G Davies Stores 13 Sep 1919  
Fg Off William A Harvey T    
Fg Off William H Bowker T   MM
Fg Off Alfred G Knight Ad 28 Oct 1919 MBE
Fg Off Arthur J Dawes Ad    
Fg Off Frederick Dunlop Ad    
Fg Off Charles H V Hayman Ad    
Fg Off Albert E Case T    
Fg Off George T H Pack T    
Fg Off James H Slater T 12 Mar 1919 MBE
Fg Off Albert E F McCreary Ad    
Fg Off Lawrence H Hillier T 14 Feb 1920  
Fg Off John W White T 16 Dec 1918  
Fg Off Terence Sullivan T    

Chaplain

Rev John T Skinner-Law     MA, relative rank of Flt Lt

Source - May 1920 Air Force List

June 1920

Aircraft operated Location Command/Group
Ground Instructional Airframes RAF Cranwell RAF Cranwell

 

Rank Name Branch Date Notes
Wg Cdr Cecil F Kilner 10 Nov 1919 DSO
Sqn Ldr George H P Padley T 10 May 1920
Sqn Ldr Robert H C Routley Ad xx xxx 1917
Flt Lt David S Jillings T  1 Jun 1920  
Flt Lt

Patrick Huskinson

A 18 Nov 1919 MC; later A/Cdre
Flt Lt

John B Cole-Hamilton  

AS 16 Feb 1920 later AVM
Flt Lt

Robert S Aitken

A 26 Nov 1919 MC, AFC; later AVM
Flt Lt John Leacroft A 28 Jan 1920  
Flt Lt Gilbert J Monson-Fitzjohn T 21 Jan 1920  
Flt Lt Michael Keegan T  3 Dec 1919 OBE, MM
Flt Lt Wyndham B Farrington A  1 Jan 1920 DSO
Fg Off William A Harvey T  5 Sep 1919  
Fg Off William H Bowker T 20 Oct 1919 MM
Fg Off Alfred G Knight Ad 28 Oct 1919 MBE
Fg Off Arthur J Dawes Ad 20 Dec 1919  
Fg Off Lawrence H Hillier T 14 Feb 1920  
Fg Off Charles H V Hayman Ad  1 May 1920  
Fg Off Albert E Case T  1 May 1920  
Fg Off George T H Pack T  1 May 1920  
Fg Off James H Slater T 12 Mar 1919 MBE
Fg Off Albert E F McCreary Ad  1 May 1920  
Fg Off John W White T 16 Dec 1918  
Fg Off Terence Sullivan T 15 Nov 1919  

Chaplain

Rev John T Skinner-Law     MA, relative rank of Flt Lt

Source - June 1920 Air Force List

July 1920

Aircraft operated Location Command/Group
Ground Instructional Airframes RAF Cranwell RAF Cranwell

 

Rank Name Branch Date Notes
Wg Cdr Cecil F Kilner 10 Nov 1919 DSO
Sqn Ldr

Reynell H Verney

T  5 Jul 1920 OBE; later A/Cdre
Sqn Ldr George H P Padley T 10 May 1920
Sqn Ldr Robert H C Routley Ad xx xxx 1917
Flt Lt David S Jillings T  1 Jun 1920  
Flt Lt

Patrick Huskinson

A 18 Nov 1919 MC; later A/Cdre
Flt Lt

John B Cole-Hamilton  

AS 16 Feb 1920 later AVM
Flt Lt

Robert S Aitken

A 26 Nov 1919 MC, AFC; later AVM
Flt Lt John Leacroft A 28 Jan 1920  
Flt Lt Gilbert J Monson-Fitzjohn T 21 Jan 1920  
Flt Lt Michael Keegan T  3 Dec 1919 OBE, MM
Flt Lt Wyndham B Farrington A  1 Jan 1920 DSO
Fg Off William A Harvey T  5 Sep 1919  
Fg Off Alfred G Knight Ad 28 Oct 1919 MBE
Fg Off Arthur J Dawes Ad 20 Dec 1919  
Fg Off Lawrence H Hillier T 14 Feb 1920  
Fg Off Charles H V Hayman Ad  1 May 1920  
Fg Off Albert E Case T  1 May 1920  
Fg Off George T H Pack T  1 May 1920  
Fg Off Terence Sullivan T 15 Nov 1919  
Fg Off James H Slater T 12 Mar 1919 MBE
Fg Off Albert E F McCreary Ad  1 May 1920  

Chaplain

Rev John T Skinner-Law     MA

Source - July 1920 Air Force List

It lost its independent unit status when it was redesignated Boys Wing, Cranwell

Branches: A = Aeroplane, A & S = Aeroplane and Seaplane, Ad = Administrative, S = Seaplane, SO = Staff Officer, T = Technical.

It reformed at RAF Cosford as No 2 School of Technical Training (Apprentices)  on 15 Jul 1938, within No 24 Group.

January 1939

Aircraft operated Location Command/Group
Ground Instructional Airframes RAF Cosford Training Command/No 24 (Training) Group

 

Rank Name Date Notes
Gp Capt

William J M Guilfoyle

21 Jul 1938 Officer Commanding, OBE, MC; later A/Cdre
Wg Cdr C F Chinery 22 Jul 1938 Engineer duties
Wg Cdr K E Meek  4 Aug 1938 MBE
Wg Cdr J R Bell 14 Nov 1938 DFC
Sqn Ldr C B Greet  4 Aug 1938
Sqn Ldr

Phillip Slocombe

25 Jul 1938 Engineer duties; later A/Cdre
Sqn Ldr J F Tadman 18 Jul 1938 Engineer duties, CGM
Sqn Ldr A L Franks 15 Jul 1938 AFC
Sqn Ldr S Upton 27 sep 1938 Engineer duties
Plt Off J H Grant 15 Jul 1938  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) W B Everton    
Flt Lt (Ret) M Keegan    
Capt (Ret) L E Cording   MC, MM
Fg Off (Ret) S F Coleman    
Fg Off C J Clark   late RAF
Flt Lt T R Wells   RAFO

Equipment Branch

Sqn Ldr R G A Vallance 15 Jul 1938  
Lt (Ret) S Chambers   RN
Eng Lt Cdr (Ret) W J Hardy   RN
Capt (Ret) H V Alexander   Indian Army
Fg Off (Ret) G J Davies    
Maj (Ret) G N G Monck-Mason   OBE
Flt Lt A H Dalton   RAFO

Accountant Branch

Wg Cdr C H Moore  3 Aug 1938  
Flt Lt F W Judge 15 Jul 1938  

Medical Branch

Wg Cdr C T O'Neill 22 Aug 1938 OBE, ,MB, BCh
Sqn Ldr H Penman 15 Jul 1938 MB, ChB, DOMS
Sqn Ldr G E Church  1 Aug 1938 MB, ChB, LCP & S, DMRE, DMR
Flt Lt L E A Dearberg  1 Dec 1938 MRCS, LRCP
Flt Lt A Sheenan 26 Sep 1938 MB, BCh

Dental Branch

Flt Lt R H Marthews  2 Aug 1938 LDS

Chaplains Branch

Rev N F Porter  4 Aug 1938 LTh, BA
Rev C S J Haskins 17 Aug 1938  
Rev J Done 21 Aug 1938  
Rev A L Bryan  1 Sep 1938  

Commissioned Engineer Officers

Fg Off J S Brett  4 Aug 1938 AFM
Fg Off W Jenkins  4 Aug 1938  
Fg Off H Stanway  4 Aug 1938  
Fg Off T V Nelson  4 Aug 1938  

Education Officers

Capt B A Smith 15 Jul 1938 Grade I, MA
Maj H R Wright 15 Aug 1938 Act Grade I, MC, MSc, AFRAeS
Capt A B Fanstone 29 Aug 1938 Grade II, AFC, MA, AFRAeS
Capt C N Heath  4 Aug 1938 Grade II, BA
Lt E L West 15 Aug 1938 Grade II, BA
Maj R F Pemberton 22 Aug 1938 Grade III, MC, MA, TARO
Mr E S G Cropper 20 Aug 1938 Grade III, BSc
Mr R W Fowler 20 Aug 1938 Grade III, BSc
Mr D L Rundle 20 Aug 1938 Grade III
Warrant Officers
WO P Togwell  4 Aug 1938  
WO A J Hole  4 Aug 1938  
WO A A Austin  4 Aug 1938  
WO S Farran  4 Aug 1938  
WO W H Holmes  4 Aug 1938  
WO E V Hibberd  6 Sep 1938  
WO C V Terry  4 Aug 1938  
WO A E Ubee  4 Sep 1938  
WO A E Smith 24 Sep 1938  
WO C E Drake 15 Sep 1938  
WO J W Pearson 15 Sep 1938  
WO R C Kerr 15 Sep 1938  
WO S W Park  3 Oct 1938  
WO W Evans  4 Aug 1938  
WO T H Addis 14 Nov 1938  

Source - January 1939 Air Force List

April 1939

Aircraft operated Location Command/Group
Ground Instructional Airframes RAF Cosford Training Command/No 24 (Training) Group

 

Rank Name Date Notes
Gp Capt

William J M Guilfoyle

21 Jul 1938 Officer Commanding, OBE, MC; later A/Cdre
Wg Cdr C F Chinery 22 Jul 1938 Engineer duties
Wg Cdr

John Oliver

17 Feb 1939 AFC; later A/Cdre
Wg Cdr K E Meek  4 Aug 1938 MBE
Wg Cdr J R Bell 14 Nov 1938 DFC
Sqn Ldr T W S Brown 20 Jan 1939
Sqn Ldr

Phillip Slocombe

25 Jul 1938 Engineer duties; later A/Cdre
Sqn Ldr J F Tadman 18 Jul 1938 Engineer duties, CGM
Sqn Ldr A L Franks 15 Jul 1938 AFC
Sqn Ldr S Upton 27 sep 1938 Engineer duties
Flt Lt K Gray  1 Jan 1939 Armament duties
Fg Off J H Grant 15 Jul 1938  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) W B Everton    
Flt Lt (Ret) M Keegan    
Capt (Ret) L E Cording   MC, MM
Fg Off (Ret) S F Coleman    
Fg Off C J Clark   late RAF
Flt Lt T R Wells   RAFO
Flt Lt W E D Campbell   RAFO
Flt Lt W M Anderson   RAFO
Flt Lt M R Edmondes   Armament duties, RAFO
Flt Lt (Ret) W G Kentfield   Engineer duties
Flt Lt J F Clarke   Adjutant, RAFO
Flt Lt P R N Carthew   RAFO
Flt Lt R Wilson   Assistant Adjutant, RAFO
Flt Lt K S Grove   RAFO
Flt Lt A H Dalton   Assistant Adjutant, RAFO
2 Lt W M Warman   Engineer duties, late RAF
Flt Lt G S Jarman   RAFO
Flt Lt W H Brett   RAFO

Equipment Branch

Sqn Ldr R G A Vallance 15 Jul 1938  
Fg Off H Wood 26 Jul 1938  
Lt (Ret) S Chambers   RN
Eng Lt Cdr (Ret) W J Hardy   RN
Capt (Ret) H V Alexander   Indian Army
Fg Off (Ret) G J Davies    
Maj (Ret) G N G Monck-Mason   OBE

Accountant Branch

Wg Cdr C H Moore  3 Aug 1938  
Flt Lt F W Judge 15 Jul 1938  
Lt (Ret) F C Bouverie   Indian Army

Medical Branch

Wg Cdr C T O'Neill 22 Aug 1938 OBE, ,MB, BCh
Sqn Ldr H Penman 15 Jul 1938 MB, ChB, DOMS
Flt Lt L E A Dearberg  1 Dec 1938 MRCS, LRCP
Flt Lt A Sheenan 26 Sep 1938 MB, BCh

Dental Branch

Flt Lt R H Marthews  2 Aug 1938 LDS

Chaplains Branch

Rev N F Porter  4 Aug 1938 LTh, BA
Rev C S J Haskins 17 Aug 1938  
Rev J Done 21 Aug 1938  
Rev A L Bryan  1 Sep 1938  

Commissioned Engineer Officers

Fg Off J S Brett  4 Aug 1938 AFM
Fg Off W Jenkins  4 Aug 1938  
Fg Off H Stanway  4 Aug 1938  
Fg Off T V Nelson  4 Aug 1938  

Education Officers

Capt B A Smith 15 Jul 1938 Grade I, MA
Maj H R Wright 15 Aug 1938 Grade I, MC, MSc, AFRAeS
Eng Lt Cdr T G G Huchinson  6 Feb 1939 Act Grade I, AMIMechE
Capt A B Fanstone 29 Aug 1938 Grade II, AFC, MA, AFRAeS
Capt C N Heath  4 Aug 1938 Grade II, BA
Mr D L Rundle 20 Aug 1938 Grade II
Lt E L West 15 Aug 1938 Grade II, BA
Maj R F Pemberton 22 Aug 1938 Grade III, MC, MA, TARO
Mr E S G Cropper 20 Aug 1938 Grade III, BSc
Mr R W Fowler 20 Aug 1938 Grade III, BSc
Mr F J Pryer  5 Jan 1939 Grade III, BSc
Mr J B McMillan   Grade III, MA, MSc
Mr C F N Seaman  5 Jan 1939 Grade III, BSc, ACGI, AMIEE, AMIMechE, ROAC Supp Res
Mr H G Auger  1 Sep 1938 Temporary, BSc
Mr D O Bishop 30 Jan 1939 Temporary, BSc
Mr C Ewens 20 Aug 1938 Temporary, BSc
Mr C G Gilthorpe 20 Aug 1938 Temporary
Mr R T Griffiths  5 Jan 1939 Temporary, BSc
Mr T J Hughes  1 Feb 1939 Temporary, BA
Mr B P Jones 23 Jan 1939 Temporary, BA
Mr H M McLachlan  1 Sep 1939 Temporary, BSc
Mr A J Paterson  1 Feb 1939 Temporary, BA
Mr J S Rowlands 23 Jan 1939 Temporary, BSc
Mr A E G Waldron 12 Dec 1938 Temporary, BSc
Mr C White  1 Sep 1938 Temporary, BSc
Mr L Worswick 12 Dec 1938 Temporary, BSc
Warrant Officers
WO C Oakley 18 Jan 1939  
WO H Suddaby 18 Jan 1939  
WO B Fellows  5 Feb 1939  
WO H G Cavill 20 Dec 1938  
WO C H Allen 25 Feb 1939  
WO P Togwell  4 Aug 1938  
WO A J Hole  4 Aug 1938  
WO A A Austin  4 Aug 1938  
WO S Farran  4 Aug 1938  
WO W H Holmes  4 Aug 1938  
WO E V Hibberd  6 Sep 1938  
WO C V Terry  4 Aug 1938  
WO A E Ubee  4 Sep 1938  
WO A E Smith 24 Sep 1938  
WO C E Drake 15 Sep 1938  
WO J W Pearson 15 Sep 1938  
WO R C Kerr 15 Sep 1938  
WO S W Park  3 Oct 1938  
WO W Evans  4 Aug 1938  
WO T H Addis 14 Nov 1938  
WO J H Shone  9 Feb 1939  

Source - April 1939 Confidential Air Force List

May 1939

Aircraft operated Location Command/Group
Ground Instructional Airframes RAF Cosford Training Command/No 24 (Training) Group

 

Rank Name Date Notes
Gp Capt

William J M Guilfoyle

21 Jul 1938 Officer Commanding, OBE, MC; later A/Cdre
Wg Cdr C F Chinery 22 Jul 1938 Engineer duties
Wg Cdr

John Oliver

17 Feb 1939 AFC; later A/Cdre
Wg Cdr K E Meek  4 Aug 1938 MBE
Wg Cdr J R Bell 14 Nov 1938 DFC
Wg Cdr Wilfred Wynter-Morgan  3 Apr 1939 MC; later A/Cdre
Sqn Ldr T W S Brown 20 Jan 1939
Sqn Ldr

Phillip Slocombe

25 Jul 1938 Engineer duties; later A/Cdre
Sqn Ldr J F Tadman 18 Jul 1938 Engineer duties, CGM
Sqn Ldr S Upton 27 sep 1938 Engineer duties
Flt Lt

John F Hobler

 8 Mar 1939 later AVM
Flt Lt K Gray  1 Jan 1939 Armament duties
Fg Off J H Grant 15 Jul 1938  
Sqn Ldr (Ret) W B Everton    
Flt Lt (Ret) M Keegan    
Capt (Ret) L E Cording   MC, MM
Fg Off (Ret) S F Coleman    
Fg Off C J Clark   late RAF
Flt Lt T R Wells   RAFO
Flt Lt W E D Campbell   RAFO
Flt Lt W M Anderson   RAFO
Flt Lt M R Edmondes   Armament duties, RAFO
Flt Lt (Ret) W G Kentfield   Engineer duties
Flt Lt J F Clarke   Adjutant, RAFO
Flt Lt P R N Carthew   RAFO
Flt Lt R Wilson   Assistant Adjutant, RAFO
Flt Lt K S Grove   RAFO
Flt Lt A H Dalton   Assistant Adjutant, RAFO
2 Lt W M Warman   Engineer duties, late RAF
Flt Lt G S Jarman   RAFO
Flt Lt W H Brett   RAFO
Sqn Ldr (Ret) G C Rhodes   Engineer duties

Equipment Branch

Sqn Ldr R G A Vallance 15 Jul 1938  
Fg Off H Wood 26 Jul 1938  
Plt Off W F M McDonagh  6 Mar 1939  
Lt (Ret) S Chambers   RN
Capt (Ret) H V Alexander   Indian Army
Fg Off (Ret) G J Davies    
Maj (Ret) G N G Monck-Mason   OBE

Accountant Branch

Wg Cdr C H Moore  3 Aug 1938  
Flt Lt F W Judge 15 Jul 1938  
Lt (Ret) F C Bouverie   Indian Army

Medical Branch

Wg Cdr C T O'Neill 22 Aug 1938 OBE, ,MB, BCh
Sqn Ldr H Penman 15 Jul 1938 MB, ChB, DOMS
Flt Lt L E A Dearberg  1 Dec 1938 MRCS, LRCP
Flt Lt A Sheenan 26 Sep 1938 MB, BCh

Dental Branch

Flt Lt R H Marthews  2 Aug 1938 LDS

Chaplains Branch

Rev N F Porter  4 Aug 1938 LTh, BA
Rev C S J Haskins 17 Aug 1938  
Rev J Done 21 Aug 1938  
Rev A L Bryan  1 Sep 1938  

Commissioned Engineer Officers

Fg Off J S Brett  4 Aug 1938 AFM
Fg Off W Jenkins  4 Aug 1938  
Fg Off H Stanway  4 Aug 1938  
Fg Off T V Nelson  4 Aug 1938  

Education Officers

Capt B A Smith 15 Jul 1938 Grade I, MA
Maj H R Wright 15 Aug 1938 Grade I, MC, MSc, AFRAeS
Eng Lt Cdr T G G Huchinson  6 Feb 1939 Act Grade I, AMIMechE
Capt A B Fanstone 29 Aug 1938 Grade II, AFC, MA, AFRAeS
Capt C N Heath  4 Aug 1938 Grade II, BA
Mr D L Rundle 20 Aug 1938 Grade II
Lt E L West 15 Aug 1938 Grade II, BA
Maj R F Pemberton 22 Aug 1938 Grade III, MC, MA, TARO
Mr E S G Cropper 20 Aug 1938 Grade III, BSc
Mr R W Fowler 20 Aug 1938 Grade III, BSc
Mr J B McMillan   Grade III, MA, MSc
Mr C F N Seaman  5 Jan 1939 Grade III, BSc, ACGI, AMIEE, AMIMechE, ROAC Supp Res
Mr H G Auger  1 Sep 1938 Temporary, BSc
Mr D O Bishop 30 Jan 1939 Temporary, BSc
Mr C Ewens 20 Aug 1938 Temporary, BSc
Mr C G Gilthorpe 20 Aug 1938 Temporary
Mr R T Griffiths  5 Jan 1939 Temporary, BSc
Mr T J Hughes  1 Feb 1939 Temporary, BA
Mr B P Jones 23 Jan 1939 Temporary, BA
Mr H M McLachlan  1 Sep 1939 Temporary, BSc
Mr A J Paterson  1 Feb 1939 Temporary, BA
Mr J S Rowlands 23 Jan 1939 Temporary, BSc
Mr A E G Waldron 12 Dec 1938 Temporary, BSc
Mr C White  1 Sep 1938 Temporary, BSc
Mr L Worswick 12 Dec 1938 Temporary, BSc
Warrant Officers
WO C Oakley 18 Jan 1939  
WO H Suddaby 18 Jan 1939  
WO B Fellows  5 Feb 1939  
WO H G Cavill 20 Dec 1938  
WO C H Allen 25 Feb 1939  
WO P Togwell  4 Aug 1938  
WO A J Hole  4 Aug 1938  
WO A A Austin  4 Aug 1938  
WO S Farran  4 Aug 1938  
WO W H Holmes  4 Aug 1938  
WO E V Hibberd  6 Sep 1938  
WO C V Terry  4 Aug 1938  
WO A E Ubee  4 Sep 1938  
WO C E Drake 15 Sep 1938  
WO J W Pearson 15 Sep 1938  
WO R C Kerr 15 Sep 1938  
WO S W Park  3 Oct 1938  
WO W Evans  4 Aug 1938  
WO T H Addis 14 Nov 1938  
WO J H Shone  9 Feb 1939  
WO D G Lochead  1 Mar 1939  
WO A Eggar 27 Mar 1939  
WO F Greenwood  7 Sep 1938  

Source - May 1939 Confidential Air Force List

[Apr 1920 | May 1920 | Jun 1920 | Jul 1920 | Jul 1938 | Jan 1939 | Apr 1939 | May 1939]

This page was last updated on 26/05/17 using FrontPage 2003

         [Top of Page]