Air of Authority - A History of RAF Organisation


Home Page

Main Menu

Quick Menu

Members' Area

What New?

About this site

Reunions

Help Needed?

Glossary

Bibliography

Sign Guest Book

View Guest Book

Link to Amazon

Online Store

Contact Me


Allied Forces Central Europe - Personnel


[1954 | 1955 | 1956 | 1957 | 1958 | 1959 | 1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975]

This was formed in April 1951 at Fontainebleau.

1954

Location
Fontainebleau, France

 

Rank Name Date Notes
Gp Capt Deryck C Stapleton 12 Nov 1953 Plans and Operations, CBE, DFC, AFC; later AVM
Gp Capt Ernest L G Le Dieu 26 Jan 1954 Deputy Director Financial Services, CBE; later A/Cdre
Wg Cdr R J Walker 27 Jul 1953 Special Projects Branch, DSO
Flt Lt G P Baxter 18 Dec 1953 ADC to Marshal Juin

Source - October 1954 Air Force List

1955

Location
Fontainebleau, France

 

Rank Name Date Notes
Gp Capt

Graham R Magill

28 Feb 1955 Plans and Operations, OBE, DFC*; later AVM
Gp Capt Ernest L G Le Dieu 26 Jan 1954 Deputy Director Financial Services, CBE; later A/Cdre
Wg Cdr R J Walker 27 Jul 1953 Special Projects Branch, DSO
Flt Lt G P Baxter 18 Dec 1953 ADC to Marshal Juin

Source - April 1955 Air Force List

1956

Location
Fontainebleau, France

 

Rank Name Date Notes
Gp Capt

Graham R Magill

28 Feb 1955 Plans and Operations, OBE, DFC*; later AVM
Gp Capt Ernest L G Le Dieu 26 Jan 1954 Deputy Director Financial Services, CBE; later A/Cdre
Wg Cdr E Cotton 15 Jul 1955 Special Projects Branch, DFC

Source - 1956 Air Force List

1957

Location
Fontainebleau, France

 

Rank Name Date Notes
Budget and Finance Division
Gp Capt C F G Rogers  5 Jan 1956 Deputy Comptroller, CBE, ASAA
Plans and Operations
Gp Capt

Graham R Magill

28 Feb 1955 Plans and Operations, OBE, DFC*; later AVM
Wg Cdr E Cotton 15 Jul 1955 Special Projects Branch, DFC
Joint Signals
Sqn Ldr W A Hammond  9 Aug 1955 Chief, Central European Forces Distribution Agency
Joint Logistics
Gp Capt T S Kennedy  3 Nov 1955 Chief, Plans Branch, OBE
Wg Cdr D Tollerton 15 Nov 1956 POL Section
Gp Capt G C Allen 18 Mar 1957 Chief, Supply, Medical and Maintenance Branch, OBE
Personnel and Administration
Wg Cdr H D P Bisley 16 Jan 1956 Chief, Plans Branch, OBE, AFC
Sqn Ldr C B Urwin 17 Oct 1955 Organisation, Personnel and Manpower, DFC, AFC

Source - July 1957 Air Force List

1958

Location
Fontainebleau, France

 

Rank Name Date Notes
Budget and Finance Division
Gp Capt C F G Rogers  5 Jan 1956 Deputy Comptroller, CBE, ASAA
Plans and Operations
Gp Capt F H Tyson 27 Sep 1957 Deputy Joint Plans and Policy Branch
Wg Cdr D F H Bird 24 Jun 1957 Joint Security and Intelligence Branch, DFC
Joint Signals
Sqn Ldr W A Hammond  9 Aug 1955 Chief, Central European Forces Distribution Agency
Joint Logistics
Gp Capt T S Kennedy  3 Nov 1955 Chief, Plans Branch, OBE
Wg Cdr D Tollerton 15 Nov 1956 POL Section
Gp Capt G C Allen 18 Mar 1957 Chief, Supply, Medical and Maintenance Branch, OBE
Personnel and Administration
Wg Cdr H D P Bisley 16 Jan 1956 Chief, Plans Branch, OBE, AFC

Source - 1958 Air Force List

1959

Location
Fontainebleau, France

 

Rank Name Date Notes
Office of the Commander-in-Chief
Sqn Ldr E D Finch  1 Oct 1958 ADC to C-in-C
Budget and Finance Division
Gp Capt William N Hibbert  3 Jul 1958 Deputy Comptroller, ACA; later A/Cdre
Plans and Operations
Gp Capt F H Tyson 27 Sep 1957 Deputy Joint Plans and Policy Branch
Wg Cdr D F H Bird 24 Jun 1957 Joint Security and Intelligence Branch, DFC
Chief Signals Office
Sqn Ldr W H Mott  5 Aug 1958 Chief, Communications and Security Division
Logistics and Administration
A/Cdre

Kenneth V Garside

 1 Sep 1958 DCOS, Logistics and Administration, DFC; later AVM
Wg Cdr D Tollerton 15 Nov 1956 POL Section
Gp Capt G C Allen 18 Mar 1957 Chief, Supply, Medical and Maintenance Branch, OBE
Sqn Ldr K J Wells  6 Jan 1958 Staff Officer, Plans Branch, DFC

Source - January 1959 Air Force List

1960

Location
Fontainebleau, France

 

Rank Name Date Notes
Office of the Commander-in-Chief
Sqn Ldr E D Finch  1 Oct 1958 ADC to C-in-C
Budget and Finance Division
Gp Capt William N Hibbert  3 Jul 1958 Deputy Comptroller, ACA; later A/Cdre

Operations and Intelligence

Gp Capt F H Tyson 27 Sep 1957 Deputy Joint Plans and Policy Branch
Wg Cdr D F H Bird 24 Jun 1957 Joint Security and Intelligence Branch, DFC
Chief Signals Officer
Sqn Ldr W H Mott  5 Aug 1958 Chief, Communications and Security Division
Logistics and Administration
Gp Capt Lionel A Jackson 14 Sep 1959 Chief, Supply, Medical and Maintenance Branch, CBE, ADC; later A/Cdre
Sqn Ldr K J Wells  6 Jan 1958 Staff Officer, Plans Branch, DFC

Source - January 1960 Air Force List

1961

Location
Fontainebleau, France

 

Rank Name Date Notes
Office of the Commander-in-Chief
Sqn Ldr E D Finch  1 Oct 1958 ADC to Commander

Budget and Finance Division

Gp Capt John F Roberts  8 Jun 1960 Deputy Comptroller, CBE, FCA; later AVM

Operations and Intelligence

Gp Capt

Brian P Young

23 May 1960 Deputy Plans and Policy Branch, CBE; later AVM
Wg Cdr G Packe 15 Feb 1960 Staff Officer, Security and Intelligence Branch

Chief Signals Officer

Sqn Ldr W H Mott  5 Aug 1958 Chief Communications Security Branch

Logistics and Administration

Gp Capt Lionel A Jackson 14 Sep 1959 Chief, Supply, Medical and Maintenance Branch, CBE, ADC; later A/Cdre
Sqn Ldr K J Wells  6 Jan 1958 Staff Officer, Plans Branch, DFC

Source - January 1961 Air Force List

1962

Location
Fontainebleau, France

 

Rank Name Date Notes

Budget and Finance Division

Gp Capt John F Roberts  8 Jun 1960 Deputy Comptroller, CBE, FCA; later AVM

Operations and Intelligence

Gp Capt R F Watts 21 Feb 1961 Deputy Plans and Policy Branch, BA
Wg Cdr G Packe 15 Feb 1960 Staff Officer, Security and Intelligence Branch
Wg Cdr A R Scott 27 Feb 1961 Staff Officer, Special Weapons Division, DFC*

Chief Signals Officer

Sqn Ldr S W Sills 13 Mar 1961 Chief Communications Security Branch, DFM

Logistics and Administration

Gp Capt T King 20 Mar 1961 Chief, Supply, Medical and Maintenance Branch, CBE
Wg Cdr A W Rhodes 23 Jun 1959  
Sqn Ldr A Collins 25 Sep 1960 Staff Officer, Plans Branch, AFC, DFM

Petrol and Lubrications Branch

Gp Capt W R Ford 15 Aug 1960 Chief, CBE
Sqn Ldr E L Macro 25 Dec 1961 Staff Officer

Central European Communications Repair Depot

Flt Lt B H Dawkins  7 Sep 1961 Chief Maintenance Officer

Source -  January 1962 Air Force List

1963

Location
Fontainebleau, France

 

Rank Name Date Notes

Budget and Finance Division

Gp Capt C A Ball 19 Nov 1962 Deputy Comptroller,

Operations and Intelligence

Gp Capt R F Watts 21 Feb 1961 Deputy Plans and Policy Branch, BA
Wg Cdr D Q Watson  3 Aug 1962 Staff Officer, Security and Intelligence Branch, DFC
Wg Cdr A R Scott 27 Feb 1961 Staff Officer, Special Weapons Division, DFC*

Chief Signals Officer

Sqn Ldr S W Sills 13 Mar 1961 Chief Communications Security Branch, DFM

Logistics and Administration

Gp Capt T King 20 Mar 1961 Chief, Supply, Medical and Maintenance Branch, CBE
Sqn Ldr A Collins 25 Sep 1960 Staff Officer, Plans Branch, AFC, DFM

Petrol and Lubrications Branch

Gp Capt W R Ford 15 Aug 1960 Chief, CBE
Sqn Ldr E L Macro 25 Dec 1961 Staff Officer

Central European Communications Repair Depot

Flt Lt B H Dawkins  7 Sep 1961 Chief Maintenance Officer

Source - Spring 1963 Air Force List

1964

Location
Fontainebleau, France

 

Rank Name Date Notes

Budget and Finance Division

Gp Capt T P F Trudgian 18 Nov 1963 Deputy Comptroller, OBE, FCA

Operations and Intelligence

Wg Cdr G K Birch 25 Feb 1963 Staff Officer Policy Branch
Wg Cdr D S Fowler  2 Mar 1964 Chief Special Plans Branch, MBE
Wg Cdr P J S Finlayson 23 Sep 1963 Staff Officer Special Weapons Division, AFC

Signals Division

Wg Cdr R Harrison 16 Sep 1963 Chief, Communications Security Branch

Logistics Division

Gp Capt S J Bryant  5 Aug 1964 Chief, Supply, Medical and Maintenance Branch
Sqn Ldr D Guthrie 12 Mar 1963 Staff Officer Plans and Civil Affairs Branch

Adjutant General

Flt L P Minns 21 May 1964 Interpreter/Translator, BA

Central European Communications Repair Depot

Sqn Ldr F W A Barber 24 Feb 1964 Chief Maintenance Officer

Adjutant General's Division

Flt Lt H P F Patten 22 Mar 1960 Interpreter/Translator

Source - Autumn 1964 Air Force List

1965

Location
Fontainebleau, France

 

Rank Name Date Notes

Budget and Finance Division

Gp Capt T P F Trudgian 18 Nov 1963 Deputy Comptroller, OBE, FCA

Operations and Intelligence

Wg Cdr G D Fuller  9 Aug 1965 Staff Officer Policy Branch
Wg Cdr D S Fowler  2 Mar 1964 Chief Special Plans Branch, MBE
Wg Cdr P J S Finlayson 23 Sep 1963 Staff Officer Special Weapons Division, AFC

Signals Division

Wg Cdr R Harrison 16 Sep 1963 Chief, Communications Security Branch

Logistics Division

Gp Capt S J Bryant  5 Aug 1964 Chief, Supply, Medical and Maintenance Branch
Sqn Ldr D Guthrie 12 Mar 1963 Staff Officer Plans and Civil Affairs Branch

Adjutant General

Flt L P Minns 21 May 1964 Interpreter/Translator, BA

Central European Communications Repair Depot

Sqn Ldr F W A Barber 24 Feb 1964 Chief Maintenance Officer

Joint Communications Agency

Gp Capt R J Lewis  2 Sep 1964 Commander, BSc
Sqn Ldr E W Hassell 23 Sep 1963 Chief, Joint Operations, MBE
Sqn Ldr T W Chapman  6 Sep 1963 Chief, Installation and Maintenance, DFC
Sqn Ldr J Peel 14 Apr 1964 Chief, Communications Support
Flt Lt R Tebay  6 Apr 1965 Circuit Control Officer

Source - Autumn 1965 Air Force List

1966

Location
Fontainebleau, France

 

Rank Name Date Notes

Budget and Finance Division

Gp Capt T P F Trudgian 18 Nov 1963 Deputy Comptroller, OBE, FCA

Operations and Intelligence

Wg Cdr G D Fuller  9 Aug 1965 Staff Officer Policy Branch
Wg Cdr D S Fowler  2 Mar 1964 Chief Special Plans Branch, MBE
Wg Cdr P J S Finlayson 23 Sep 1963 Staff Officer Special Weapons Division, AFC

Signals Division

Wg Cdr R Harrison 16 Sep 1963 Chief, Communications Security Branch
Flt Lt D A W Short 15 Sep 1964 Maintenance Officer

Logistics Division

Gp Capt S J Bryant  5 Aug 1964 Chief, Supply, Medical and Maintenance Branch
Sqn Ldr S R Sim 20 Sep 1965 Staff Officer Plans and Civil Affairs Branch

Central European Communications Repair Depot

Sqn Ldr F W A Barber 24 Feb 1964 Chief Maintenance Officer

Joint Communications Agency

Gp Capt R J Lewis  2 Sep 1964 Commander, BSc
Sqn Ldr E W Hassell 23 Sep 1963 Chief, Joint Operations, MBE
Sqn Ldr T W Chapman  6 Sep 1963 Chief, Installation and Maintenance, DFC
Sqn Ldr J Peel 14 Apr 1964 Chief, Communications Support
Flt Lt R Tebay  6 Apr 1965 Circuit Control Officer

Source - Spring 1966 Air Force List

1967

Location
Kamp Handrick, Brunssum, Limberg, Netherlands

 

Rank Name Date Notes

Operations and Intelligence

Wg Cdr G D Fuller  9 Aug 1965 Staff Officer Policy Branch
Wg Cdr D S Fowler  2 Mar 1964 Chief Special Plans Branch, MBE
Wg Cdr N J Cape 22 Feb 1966 Staff Officer Special Weapons Division, OBE

Communications and Electronics Division

Wg Cdr J E Torkildsen 14 Mar 1966 Chief, Communications Security Branch, MBE
Flt Lt D A W Short 15 Sep 1964 Maintenance Officer

Logistics Division

Gp Capt J P Beale  9 May 1966 Chief, POL Branch
Sqn Ldr S R Sim 20 Sep 1965 Staff Officer Plans and Civil Affairs Branch

Central European Communications Repair Depot

Flt Lt A C Bradbrook 27 Jun 1966 Chief Maintenance Officer

Budget and Finance Division

Gp Capt E R H Caven 13 Jun 1966 Deputy Comptroller, ACA

Joint Communications Agency

Gp Capt R J Lewis  2 Sep 1964 Commander, BSc
Sqn Ldr S J Hone 21 Jun 1966 Chief, Joint Operations
Sqn Ldr G M Millar 24 Feb 1966 Chief, Installation and Maintenance
Sqn Ldr J Peel 14 Apr 1964 Chief, Communications Support
Flt Lt R Tebay  6 Apr 1965 Circuit Control Officer

Source - Spring 1967 Air Force List

With move to Brunssum HQ Allied Forces Central Europe and HQ Allied Air Forces Central Europe appear to have been amalgamated under the former title.

1968

Location
Kamp Handrick, Brunssum, Limberg, Netherlands

 

Rank Name Date Notes
ACM Sir Augustus Walker  1 Mar 1967 Deputy C-in-C, KCB, CBE, DSO, DFC, AFC, MA
Sqn Ldr R J P Miers 28 Feb 1966 PSO (Air) to Deputy C-in-C
Flt Lt M W Davidson 14 Oct 1966 ADC  to Deputy C-in-C

Secretary of the Staff

Wg Cdr G Packe 11 Apr 1967 Deputy to Staff Secretary, OBE

Air Operations Division

Gp Capt J R Mason 10 Apr 1967 Chief, Offensive Operations Branch, AMBIM
Gp Capt J W Foster 16 Aug 1966 Chief, Air Transport Branch, DFC, AFC
Wg Cdr L S Marlow  9 Dec 1967 Chief Ground Environment Officer
Wg Cdr John F Langer 25 Aug 1966 Operations Requirements Officer, AFC; later A/Cdre
Sqn Ldr J Webb 17 Jun 1967 Ground Environment Special Air Operations
Sqn Ldr D E Bowen 25 May 1965 Ground Environment Special Air Operations (Communications)

Joint Exercise Division

Wg Cdr K R Richardson  6 Jul 1965 Staff Officer, FTX Branch, DFC
Sqn Ldr E H Moors 13 Jul 1966 Staff Officer, FTX Branch

Joint Plans and Nuclear Operations Division

Wg Cdr G  D Fuller  9 Aug 1965 War Plans Officer
Wg Cdr N J Cape 22 Feb 1966 Plans Officer, Nuclear Operations, OBE
Wg Cdr R G M Hubbard 23 Jun 1967 NBC Officer

Intelligence Division

Wg Cdr W J De Bois 17 Apr 1967 Chief, Joint Services Estimation Section, DFM
Sqn Ldr P C Mellett 18 Oct 1967 Staff Officer, Air Section

Regional Operations Centre

Wg Cdr L D Brown 19 Jun 1967 Chief, Plans Branch, OBE, AFC
Sqn Ldr D Shelley 20 Sep 1967 Duty Operations Officer

Communications and Electronics Division

Wg Cdr D H Bernard  5 Dec 1966 Chief, Material/Personnel Section, MBE
Sqn Ldr A C Bradbrook 27 Jun 1966 Staff Officer, Circuits Management Section
Sqn Ldr F W Lovett  5 Mar 1967 Staff Officer, Training Section

Logistics Division

Gp Capt J P Beale  9 May 1966 Chief, POL Branch
Wg Cdr G R Cook  9 Aug 1965 Chief, Material Support Section
Sqn Ldr G M R Birkett 26 Apr 1965 Medical Section Officer

Personnel and Administration Division

Gp Capt

Reginald Bullen

13 Sep 1965 Chief, Administrative Services Branch, GM; later AVM
Wg Cdr C W Clark  4 Apr 1967 Staff Officer, Organisation and Deployment Branch
Sqn Ldr S Ryan 29 Oct 1967 EO to ACOS Personnel and Administration
Sqn Ldr J E Torkildsen 14 Mar 1966 Chief, Staff Message Section, MBE

Budget and Finance Division

Gp Capt E R H Caven 13 Jun 1966 Deputy Controller, ACA

Joint Communications Agency

Gp Capt J A Theophilus 19 Jun 1967 Commander, OBE
Sqn Ldr G M Millar 24 Feb 1966 Chief, Radio Plans Section
Sqn Ldr R Hannaford  7 Jul 1965 Chief, Budget and Supply
Sqn Ldr S J Hone 21 Jun 1966 Chief, Ops Communications
Flt Lt W J Bryan  2 Oct 1967 Chief Information Officer

Central European Communications Repair Depot

Flt Lt E Leddra 23 Oct 1967 Chief Maintenance Officer

HQ Command

Wg Cdr A P G Holden  8 Jun 1967 Chief, Administrative Section
Sqn Ldr R C R Johnston  9 Jan 1967 Chief, Transport Section
Flt Lt J Maclean 17 Apr 1967 Deputy Provost Marshal, MBE

RAF Support Unit

Wg Cdr T Stafford 19 Apr 1967 Officer Commanding, OBE
Wg Cdr J G Donald 15 Jan 1966 Senior Medical Officer, MB, ChB, DTM&H
Sqn Ldr G S Talbot 28 Sep 1965 Senior Education Officer, BA
Sqn Ldr F R Hulm  1 Jun 1967 Senior Dental Officer, BDS
Sqn Ldr I Ross  3 May 1965 Medical Officer, MB ChB
Sqn Ldr M D Rafferty 28 Mar 1967 UK Liaison Officer

Source - Spring 1968 Air Force List

1969

The listings for this year are currently unavailable

Source - October 1969 Air Force List

1970

Location
Kamp Handrick, Brunssum, Limberg, Netherlands

 

Rank Name Date Notes
ACM Sir Augustus Walker  1 Mar 1967 Deputy C-in-C, KCB, CBE, DSO, DFC, AFC, MA
Sqn Ldr J D Leary 17 Jan 1969 PSO (Air) to Deputy C-in-C
Flt Lt W A Bell 29 Jul 1968 ADC  to Deputy C-in-C

Secretary of the Staff

Wg Cdr M E G Collins 12 Aug 1968 Deputy to Staff Secretary

Air Operations Division

Gp Capt Brian G Frow  6  Oct 1969 Chief, Offensive Operations Branch and SRAFSO, DSO, DFC*; later A/Cdre
Gp Capt W J Laidler 13 Feb 1969 Chief, Air Transport Branch, AFRAeS
Wg Cdr L S Marlow  9 Dec 1967 Chief Ground Environment Officer, OBE
Wg Cdr Thomas E Benson 16 Jan 1969 Operations Requirements Officer, later A/Cdre
Sqn Ldr J Webb 17 Jun 1967 Ground Environment Special Communications
Sqn Ldr D C Whitman 21 Jul 1969 Staff Officer, Recce Section
Sqn Ldr D P Tucker  3 Sep 1969 NADGE Project Specialist

Joint Exercise Division

Wg Cdr R H McV Refern 24 Jun 1969 Staff Officer, FTX Branch
Sqn Ldr J W Blockey 19 Feb 1969 Staff Officer, FTX Branch

Joint Plans and Nuclear Operations Division

Wg Cdr P A Thomson 20 Feb 1968 War Plans Officer, AFC
Wg Cdr A W Ringer  8 Nov 1968 Plans Officer, Nuclear Operations, MVO, AFC*
Wg Cdr R G M Hubbard 23 Jun 1967 NBC Officer

Intelligence Division

Wg Cdr R T Lang  6 Oct 1969 Chief, Joint Services Estimation Section, DFM
Sqn Ldr W M Drake  7 Oct 1968 Staff Officer, Projects
Sqn Ldr G Rawlinson 23 Sep 1968 Staff Officer, Air Section
Flt Lt A V Burgess 20 Nov 1967 HQ Security Officer, Assistant Chief

Central Region Operations Centre

Wg Cdr L D Brown 19 Jun 1967 Chief, Plans Branch, OBE, AFC
Sqn Ldr D Shelley 20 Sep 1967 Operations Centre, Duty Officer

Communications and Electronics Division

Wg Cdr W D Reid 12 Jan 1970 Chief, Material/Personnel Section, MBE, MIERE
Sqn Ldr E Leddra 10 Sep 1968 Staff Officer, Circuits Management Section
Sqn Ldr T J Bedford 28 Jul 1969 Staff Officer, Training Section

Logistics Division

Gp Capt D Field 27 May 1968 Chief, POL Branch
Wg Cdr H F Whiteman  5 Feb 1968 Chief, Material Support Section
Sqn Ldr C McAllister 11 Apr 1968 Medical Secretarial Officer, MBE

Personnel and Administration Division

Gp Capt J H Turner 29 Apr 1968 Chief, Administrative Services Branch,
Wg Cdr C W Clark  4 Apr 1967 Staff Officer, Personnel and Establishments Branch
Wg Cdr R F W Turner xx Mar 1970 DFC
Sqn Ldr S Ryan 29 Oct 1967 EO to ACOS Personnel and Administration
Flt Lt A Palmer  9 Sep 1968 Sub-Section Chief, Staff Message Section,

Budget and Finance Division

Gp Capt W E Wolsey 21 Jul 1969 Deputy Controller, FCA, ADC

AFCENT Support Group

Wg Cdr A P G Holden  8 Jun 1967 Chief, Administrative Section
Sqn Ldr R C R Johnston  9 Jan 1967 Chief, Transport Section, MBE
Flt Lt J Maclean 17 Apr 1967 Deputy Provost Marshal, MBE

Signal Support Group

Gp Capt H Fishwick 22 Sep 1969 Commander, MBE, AMBIM
Sqn Ldr G T Barnes  1 Dec 1969 Chief, Repair Depot
Sqn Ldr R W Pocock 15 Jan 1968 Chief, Budget and Supply
Sqn Ldr K More 10 Feb 1969 Chief, Engineering Design and Specifications Section
Flt Lt W J Bryan  2 Oct 1967 Communication Operations Technical Officer

Forward Scatter Division

Flt Lt J D O'Brien 11 Sep 1967 Forward Scatter Operations Section, Maintenance Officer

RAF Support Unit

Wg Cdr A J Gray  8 Jul 1969 Officer Commanding
Flt Lt P J Storey 27 Jan 1969 Adjutant, ACCS
Plt Off P A Dyson  2 Apr 1969 OC CSF and WRAF Officer
Flt Lt D Winter  6 Aug 1969 Administration and Families Officer
Flt Lt T J Patten 29 May 1969 Accountant officer, MA
Flt Lt K V Dench 17 Aug 1967 Equipment Officer
Sqn Ldr M J Harden  4 Mar 1968 Education Officer
Flt Lt J A Furlong  1 Aug 1968 Education Officer, BSc(Econ)
Wg Cdr J K Howell 10 Jun 1968 Senior Medical Officer, MB, ChB, DCH, DObstRCOG
Flt Lt C L R Bartlett 19 Sep 1967 Junior Medical Officer, MB, BS, MRCS, LRCP
Flt Lt A C Wales 30 Jan 1968 Junior Medical Officer, MB, ChB
Sqn Ldr F R Hulm  1 Jun 1967 Senior Dental Officer, BDS
Flt Lt R W Stephen 23 Nov 1969 Junior Dental Officer, BDS
Sqn Ldr (Rev) B G Henry  3 Jan 1969 RAF Chaplain, BA

UK Liaison Office

Sqn Ldr B H Walker 20 Nov 1969 UK Liaison Officer
Flt Lt D A Bridgeman 29 May 1969 Deputy UK Liaison Officer, DFC

Source - Spring 1970 Air Force List

1971

Source - Spring 1971 Air Force List

1972

Source - Spring 1972 Air Force List

1973

Source - Spring 1973 Air Force List

1974

Source - Spring 1974 Air Force List

1975

Source - Spring 1975 Air Force List

[1954 | 1955 | 1956 | 1957 | 1958 | 1959 | 1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975]

This page was last updated on 26/05/17 using FrontPage 2003

         [Top of Page]