Air of Authority - A History of RAF Organisation


Home Page

Main Menu

Quick Menu

Members' Area

What New?

About this site

Reunions

Help Needed?

Glossary

Bibliography

Sign Guest Book

View Guest Book

Link to Amazon

Online Store

Contact Me


Aeronautical Commission of Control (Hungary) - Personnel and locations


It was probably formed on 1 August 1921 by redesignating the Aeronautical Commission of Control (Austria).

December 1921

Location Command/Group
   

 

Rank Name Date Notes
Wg Cdr John N Fletcher  1 Aug 1921 Officer Commanding,
Sqn Ldr Arthur A B Thomson    1 Aug 1921 MC, AFC; later A/Cdre
Flt Lt John W Woodhouse  1 Aug 1921  
Fg Off Alfred C Collier  1 Aug 1921 later AVM

Source - December 1921 Air Force List

It was disbanded between December 1921 and July 1922.

This page was last updated on 26/05/17 using FrontPage 2003

         [Top of Page]